Karelo.com

Register

Event SR20
|

Skater Registration 2020/2021

When: Tue, 08-Sep-2020 - Fri, 12-Mar-2021

Skater Registration 2020/2021

Welcome to our 2020/2021 season. Registration is ongoing. Please note that due to COVID-19 regulations, all parents will be required to volunteer multiple times as a parent screener during your skater’s sessions throughout the season.

Volunteering Requirements and Volunteer Cheques 

 Every year each family submits a $250 volunteer cheque dated for March 31, which will be cashed at the end of the season if volunteer requirements are not fulfilled. Cheques will be collected at the beginning of the season. The skating year is broken down into 2 sessions, fall and spring. Skating families are required to volunteer 4 hours or fundraise during each session. 

Fall Volunteer Choices: (Choose 1)

Christmas Tree sales (one 4 hour shift) December 3-5, 2020
Sell $250 worth of Purdys Chocolates

Spring Volunteer Choice

Sell $75 in raffle tickets
*other volunteer and fundraising options may be brought forward at a later date. 

REGISTRATION

If you are paying via etransfer, please, choose a "cheque" option on the payment page.

Send etransfers to our Club's email and include your skater's name in the note field.


Development Group Registration – Cost: $485
CanSkate ( CanSkate Stage 3 and higher) with an invitation from Director of Skating
Includes 2 x 45 minute group lesson

Tuesdays 3:30 pm – 4:15 pm
Fridays 4:15 pm – 5:00 pm

Start Date: September 8 End Date: March 12
Registration includes Christmas Break Ice (TBA)

 

Pre-Star/Group 3 Registration – (Cost varies depending on selected days)
CanSkate Stage 4-5 /  Star 1/ 2 (Loop)
Includes 2 (or 3) 45 minute group lessons, 30 minute off-ice

2 day package (Thursday (recommended) + Monday OR Wednesday)
3 day package (Monday, Wednesday, Thursday)

Mondays 4:15 pm – 5:00 pm ($280)
Wednesdays 3:30 pm – 4:15 pm ($305)
Thursdays: 4:45 pm – 5:30 pm, off-ice from 5:45 pm – 6:15 pm ($395)

Start Date: September 9 End Date: March 12
Registration includes Christmas Break Ice and some Sundays (TBA)

 

Group 2 Registration – (Cost varies depending on selected days)

Please, note the fees do not include coaching fees.

Star 3 (Lutz)
Includes 2 (or 3) 15 minute group lessons and 1 x 30 minute off-ice.

2 day package (Tuesday + Thursday OR Friday)
3 day package Tuesday, Thursday, Friday)

Tuesdays 5:00 pm – 5:45 pm, off-ice from 6:00 – 6:30 pm ($355)
Thursdays 4:00 pm – 4:45 pm ($235)
Fridays 3:30 pm – 4:15 pm ($200)
Wednesday Mornings 7:15 am – 8:15 am (may be added in addition to 2 or 3 day package) ($225)

Start Date: September 8 End Date: March 12
Registration includes Christmas Break Ice and some Sundays (TBA)


Group 1 Registration
Please, note the fees do not include coaching fees

Star 4+/ Axel, Competitive
Select from the following days. Minimum of 3 days

Mondays 3:30 pm – 4:15 pm ($210)
Tuesdays 4:15 pm – 5:00 pm($235)
Wednesday Mornings 7:15 am – 8:15 am ($225)
Thursdays 2:15 – 2:45 pm off-ice, 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm on-ice ($415)
Fridays 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm ($250 )

Start Date: September 8 End Date: March 12
Registration includes Christmas Break Ice and some Sundays (TBA)

 

Click 'Sign Up Now' to continue.

INFO

Sign up before:
Mon, 01-Feb-2021 12:00

CONTACT

Email: Click here



All Events by Smithers Figure Skating Club

Return to Menu